Men’s and Women’s Daily Comp 4BBB - Sunday 12 June
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Women
Winners with 66 Pts Jacque Lawler and Victoria Pearce
NTP 18th Bernie McLean
Men
Winners with 76 Pts Carl Dickins and Oliver Struve
Runner-up with 73 Pts Sean Collins and William Kifoto
Third with 71 Pts Liam Whyte and David Whyte
Fourth c/b with 70 Pts Heath Aston and Phill Dunning
Balls: Tony Bourke and Brendan Armstrong with 70 Pts
NTP 18th Nathan Anic
NTP 2nd shot 23rd William Kifoto
NTP 27th Mark Chappell
Medley Comp Monday 13 June
A Grade
Winner with 38 Pts Michael Stringer
Runner-up with 38 Pts Peter Kovess
B Grade
Winner with 44 Pts Oliver Struve
Runner-up with 38 Pts Ben Playford
C Grade
Winner with 43 Pts Jay Mase
Runner-up with 41 Pts Victoria Pearce
Ball Rundown: Sean Collins, Ben Taylor, Simon Martin, Graeme Pool 37, Rod Parry, Brad Greenham, Dalton Wegener, Phill Dunning, Rod Mair, Liam Whyte 36, Carl Dickins, Heath Aston, Gary Stone, Ethan Bell, Andrew Tatterson, Chris Jones 35
NTP 4th Neath Rumbel
NTP 2nd shot 9th Ethan Bell
NTP 27th Trent Vonarx
Women NTP 4th Gay Richards
Women NTP 27th Louise Holden
Winter Tournament 3 Day Event
Women’s Results
Winner with 102 Pts Jacque Lawler
Men’s Results
Winner with 108 Pts Rod Mair
Runner-up with 107 Pts Michael Stringer
Golden Oldies Tuesday 14 June
Winner Geoff Lawrence with 13 Pts
Runner-up Keith Allsopp with 11 Pts
NTP A grade – Neil Washusan
NTP B grade – George Iwaniak
Ball winner Robert Packer
Cheap Tuesday 14 June
Winner with 38 Pts Peter Kristiansen
Ball Rundown: Brent Childs, Alec Jones 36
NTP 18th Peter Howell
Women’s Stableford 15 June
Winner with 35 Pts Jacque Lawler
Runner-up with 33 Pts Kelli Cunningham
Ball Rundown: Nicky Ross, Sandra Lewis 31, Marg Tobin 29
NTP 18th Louise Holden
NTP 27th Jacque Lawler
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday 16 June
Winner with 43 Pts Steve Carrick
Runner-up with 40 Pts Peter Tait
Third with c/b with 37 Pts Gerald Ward
Fourth with 37 Pts Alec Jones
Fifth with 37 James Gordon
Sixth with 37 Pts Phil Turner
Ball Rundown: Jack Parker, Steve Rodway 37, Sonny McKenzie, Shane Rohrich, Chris Perks, John Taylor, Terry Davidson, Joe Lackner, George Stefanides 35
Steve Carrick - Eagle on 20th
NTP 23rd 2nd Shot Darren Cogger
NTP 27th Marty Cunningham
NTP 12th Joe Lackner
NTP 18th Peter Tait
Men’s and Women’s Stableford Saturday 18 June
Women
Winner 36 pts Victoria Pearce
Runner-up c/b with 33 Pts Selina Barkley
Ball Rundown: Ann Nicol 33, Louise Holden 32
NTP 4th Louise Holden
Men
A Grade winner with 41 Pts Brad MacPherson
Runner-up 40 Pts Tim Patton
Third c/b with 38 Pts Brett Mayor
B Grade winner with 38 Pts Geoff Nicholls
Runner-up with 37 Pts Liam Whyte
Third with c/b 36 Pts Ben Playford
C Grade winner with 44 Pts Peter Whyte
Runner-up c/b with 37 Pts Matt Goodall
Third with 37 Pts Sam Widdop
Ball Rundown: Carl Dickins 38, Jack Reid 37, Gary Barker, Craig Morrison, Andrew Coburn 36 Heath Aston, Ben Taylor, Anthony Delaney, Jayden Forge 35, Ray Turner, Ethan Palmer, Terry Johnstone, Roger Bradford, Brian Curran 34
NTP 4th Terry Johnstone
NTP 23rd 2nd shot Tim Patton
NTP 27th John Torr
news