Sunday Medley Stableford, July 24
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Winner with 39 Pts Steve Carrick
Runner-up with 37 Pts Trent Vonarx
Third with 35 Pts Mark Wyers
Ball Rundown: Peter Reid 35, Reece Bilney 34, Ben Taylor, Andrew Tatterson, Shaun Beattie 33
NTP 2nd shot 23rd Andrew Tatterson
NTP 18th Thomas McAtee
NE Vets Results Monday, July 25
Women
Winner with 37 Pts Denise Doolan (Cor)
Runner-up c/b with 36 Pts Bernie McLean (Cor)
Third with 36 Pts Roslyn Kerr (How)
NTP 4th Gaye Buchanan (Wod)
NTP 27th Bernie McLean
Men
A grade
Winner with 44 Pts Chris Phillpot (Cor)
Runner-up c/b with 38 Pts Malcolm McLean (Cor)
Third with 38 Pts John Arthur (Cor)
B Grade
Winner with 37 Pts Graeme Pool (How)
Runner-up c/b with 36 Pts Rick Jamieson
Third with 36 Pts Chris Barnett
C Grade
Winner with 38 Pts Arthur Ingarfield (Wan)
Runner-up 36 Pts Robin Walker (Wan)
Third with 35 Pts Brian Gilby (Wod)
NTP 4th John Blunsden (How)
NTP 21st Keith Moorhead (Jub)
NTP 27th Ian Dinsdale (Jub)
Team Event: with 3 best scores of 110 Pts – Chris Philpott, Wendy Caramarco, Denise Doolan and Michael Doolan
Golden Oldies Tuesday, July 26
Winner with 11 Pts Robert Packer
Runner-up c/b with 10 Pts Steve Jones
NTP: John Batten
Ball winner: Joe Lackner
Cheap Tuesday, July 26
Winner with 35 Pts Peter Longmire
Runner-up with 34 Pts Rob Watson
Ball Rundown: Peter Howell 33
NTP 4th Geoff Boyd
NTP 21st Keith Wilson
Women’s Stableford, July 27
Winner with 34 Pts Bernie McLean
Runner-up with 33 Pts Selina Barkley
Ball Rundown: Louise Holden, Karen Mills 32, Marg Playford 31
NTP 12th Selina Barkley
NTP 18th Karen Mills
NTP second shot 27th 30-54 Jacque Lawler
Eagle on 13th Louise Holden
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday, July 28
Winner c/b with 40 Pts Rick Jamieson
Runner-up with 40 Pts Brett Cuthbert
Third with 39 Pts Dalton Wegener
Fourth with 39 Pts James Gordon
Fifth with 39 Pts Gary Patterson
Sixth with 37 Joe Lackner
Ball Rundown: Phil Moss, Guy Rowe, Lochie Conboy, Ross Pilling 37, Tim Patton, Peter Tait 36, George Stefanides, Robyn Matthews, Craig Scown 35, Roger Bradford, Brett Mayor, Andrew Scott, Phill Dunning, Ross Matthews, Jack Reid 34, Kirsty Grenfell, Sam O’Neil, Steve Carrick 33
NTP 21st Chris Phillpot
NTP 2nd Shot 23rd Dalton Wegener
NTP 12th Darren Chester
NTP 18th Joe Lackner
Eagle on 23rd James Gordon
Men’s and Women’s Par Event– Saturday, July 30
Women
Winner c/b with +2 Jacque Lawler
Runner-up with +2 Marjorie Dykes
Ball Rundown: Gay Richards, Selina Barkley -2
NTP 4th Selina Barkley
NTP 27th Debra Eason
Men
A Grade winner with +3 Brett Mayor
Runner-up c/b with +2 Steve Carrick
Third with +2 Rob Webster
B Grade winner with +4 Mark Wyers
Runner-up c/b with +1 Gary Patterson
Third with +1 Andrew Coburn
C Grade winner c/b with +3 Peter Whyte
Runner-up with +3 Bob Ronnfeldt
Third with +3 Joe Porter
Ball Rundown: Matt Goodall +3, Gary Davie, Tim Purtill, Tim Patton, Anthony Delaney +1, Kieran Jones, Ross Lyndon, Heath Aston, Nathan Rhodes, Neville Tait, Len Reynoldson, Matt Davidson 0, Matt Davies -1
NTP 4th Rob Webster
NTP 2nd shot 9th Phill Dunning
NTP 21st Steve Carrick
NTP 27th Peter Whyte
news